ballet shorter no frame RGB

Get in touch

858 284 0561
info@balletinstituteSD.com
7868 Raytheon rd.
San Diego, CA 92111

2020 Fall Class Schedule

No regular classes Thanksgiving week
Special schedule for Intermediate and advanced levels, see below

Monday Nov 23

10:30-11:30 AM Ballet Intermediate 2 level
11:30-1:00 PM rehearsal Intermedaite 2 level

1:15 -2:45 PM ballet Advanced level
2:45 -4:00 PM rehearsal Advanced level

Tuesday

10:00-11:00 AM Ballet Intermediate 2 level
11:00-12:30 PM rehearsal Intermedaite 2 level

12:45 -2:15 PM ballet Advanced level
2:15 -3:30 PM rehearsal Advanced level

Wednesday
10:00-11:00 AM Ballet Intermediate 2 level
11:00-12:30 PM rehearsal Intermedaite 2 level

12:45 -2:15 PM ballet Advanced level
2:15 -3:30 PM rehearsal Advanced level
3:40-4:40 PM Geoff Gonzales Contemporary rehearsal

Effective September 8, 2020

Classes will be held both in the studios and on-line simultaneously

Dates for 2020-2021 season sessions  

Session Dates
1 September 8– October 31        First Monday, Sept 7 classes will be moved to session 5)
2

November 2 – January 23. 

No classes Nov 23-28 – Thanksgiving break.

Winter break Dec 21- January 9
3 January 25 – March 20
Spring break March 29 – April 3
4 March 22 -May 22
5 May 24 – June 21 (4 weeks)  Last Monday moved from session 1

CREATIVE BALLET
SATURDAYS 9:30-10:30 with Ms. Caitlyn Silvas; C
PRE-PRIMARY LEVEL
MONDAYS
5:30-7:00 PM Ballet & Body Conditioning with Ms. Caitlyn Silvas; B
WEDNESDAYS
5:30-7:00 PM Ballet & Body conditioning with Ms. Caitlyn Silvas; C
PRIMARY LEVEL
MONDAYS
5:30-7:00 PM Ballet & Body Conditioning with Ms. Caitlyn Silvas; B
WEDNESDAYS
5:30-7:00 PM Ballet & Body Conditioning with Ms. Caitlyn Silvas; C
ELEMENTARY LEVEL
TUESDAYS
5:00-6:30 PM Ballet & Body Conditioning with Ms. Egle Spokaite & Ms. Caitlyn Silvas; B
THURSDAYS
6:00-6:30 PM Ballet & Body Conditioning with Ms. Elena Baltovick; B
6:30-7:30 PM Ballet with Ms. Egle Spokaite; A
FRIDAYS
6:00-7:30 PM Ballet & Dance/Variation with Ms. Egle Spokaite & Ms. Caitlyn Silvas; A
INTERMEDIATE 1 LEVEL
TUESDAYS
5:00-6:00 PM Body Conditioning with Ms. Elena Baltovick; A
6:00-6:30 PM Pre-Pointe with Ms. Elena Baltovick; B
6:30-7:30 PM Ballet with Ms. Elena Baltovick; B
THURSDAYS
4-5 PM Ballet with Ms. Elena Baltovick; B
5-6 PM Body Conditioning with Ms. Elena Baltovick; B
INTERMEDIATE 2 LEVEL
MONDAYS
4:00-5:30 PM Ballet with Ms. Egle Spokaite; A
TUESDAYS
3:30-5:00 PM Ballet with Ms. Egle Spokaite; A
5:00-6:00 PM Body Conditioning with Ms. Elena Baltovick; A
6:00-6:30 PM Pointe with Ms. Elena Baltovick; B
WEDNESDAYS
4:00-5:30 PM Ballet Ms. Egle Spokaite; A
5:45-6:45 PM Contemporary with Mr. Geoff Gonzalez; B
THURSDAYS
3:30-5:00 PM Ballet Ms. Egle Spokaite; A
5-6 PM Body Conditioning and Stretching with Ms. Elena Baltovick; B
FRIDAYS
4-6 PM (performance team rehearsals) with Ms. Egle Spokaite; A
SATURDAYS
9-11 AM Ballet & Pointe Ms. Egle Spokaite; A
11:10 AM -12:10 PM Contemporary/ Modern with Ms. Tanya Lewis; B
ADVANCED LEVEL
MONDAYS
5:30-7:30 PM Ballet & Pointe with Ms. Egle Spokaite; A
TUESDAYS
5:00-6:00 PM Contemporary & body conditioning with Ms. Elzanne Crause; C
6:00-7:30 PM Ballet with Ms. Egle Spokaite; A
WEDNESDAYS
5:30-7:00 PM Ballet with Ms. Egle Spokaite; A
7-8 PM Contemporary with Mr. Geoff Gonzalez; A
THURSDAYS
5:00-6:30 PM Ballet with Ms. Egle Spokaite; A
SATURDAYS
11:10 AM – 12:40 PM Ballet with Ms. Egle Spokaite; A
12:40 – 1:40 PM Pointe with Ms. Egle Spokaite; A
1:40 – 2:40 PM Contemporary/Modern with Tanya Lewis; A

ADULT BALLET

THURSDAYS 6:45-7:45 PM with Ms. Caitlyn