ballet shorter no frame RGB

Contact us

858 284 0561
info@balletinstituteSD.com
7868 Raytheon rd.
San Diego, CA 92111

You can see only an information of interest by selecting an appropriate Category from the list below

Schedule of classes and events calendar

22 Mon 23 Tue 24 Wed 25 Thu 26 Fri 27 Sat 28 Sun
All-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Now: Apr 24 09:22 pm
9:30 am Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
Apr 22 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
9:30 am Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
Apr 24 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
6:00 pm Intensive Stretching (intermediate – elementary)
Intensive Stretching (intermediate – elementary)
Apr 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
with Farfalla Fitness.
7:00 pm Elementary Variations
Elementary Variations
Apr 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
with Ms. Egle Tuesdays
9:30 am Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
Apr 26 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
9:30 am Creative Ballet
Creative Ballet
Apr 27 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
With Ms. Hannah Potter
10:30 am Pre-Primary Saturdays
Pre-Primary Saturdays
Apr 27 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
With Ms. Hannah Potter
12:00 pm Primary Ballet @ Ballet + Stretching and body conditioning with Egle
Primary Ballet @ Ballet + Stretching and body conditioning with Egle
Apr 27 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
1:00 pm Primary Body Conditioning w. Gym Balls and Stretching @ Ballet + Stretching and body conditioning with Egle
Primary Body Conditioning w. Gym Balls and Stretching @ Ballet + Stretching and body conditioning with Egle
Apr 27 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 

Monthly view

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia 9:30 am
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
Apr 1 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
3
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia 9:30 am
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
Apr 3 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
Intensive Stretching (intermediate – elementary) 6:00 pm
Intensive Stretching (intermediate – elementary)
Apr 3 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
with Farfalla Fitness.
Elementary Variations 7:00 pm
Elementary Variations
Apr 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
with Ms. Egle Tuesdays
5
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia 9:30 am
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
Apr 5 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
6
Creative Ballet 9:30 am
Creative Ballet
Apr 6 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
With Ms. Hannah Potter
Pre-Primary Saturdays 10:30 am
Pre-Primary Saturdays
Apr 6 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
With Ms. Hannah Potter
Primary Ballet 12:00 pm
Primary Ballet @ Ballet + Stretching and body conditioning with Egle
Apr 6 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Primary Body Conditioning w. Gym Balls and Stretching 1:00 pm
Primary Body Conditioning w. Gym Balls and Stretching @ Ballet + Stretching and body conditioning with Egle
Apr 6 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
7
8
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia 9:30 am
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
Apr 8 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
10
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia 9:30 am
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
Apr 10 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
Intensive Stretching (intermediate – elementary) 6:00 pm
Intensive Stretching (intermediate – elementary)
Apr 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
with Farfalla Fitness.
Elementary Variations 7:00 pm
Elementary Variations
Apr 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
with Ms. Egle Tuesdays
12
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia 9:30 am
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
Apr 12 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
13
Creative Ballet 9:30 am
Creative Ballet
Apr 13 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
With Ms. Hannah Potter
Pre-Primary Saturdays 10:30 am
Pre-Primary Saturdays
Apr 13 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
With Ms. Hannah Potter
Primary Ballet 12:00 pm
Primary Ballet @ Ballet + Stretching and body conditioning with Egle
Apr 13 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Primary Body Conditioning w. Gym Balls and Stretching 1:00 pm
Primary Body Conditioning w. Gym Balls and Stretching @ Ballet + Stretching and body conditioning with Egle
Apr 13 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
14
15
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia 9:30 am
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
Apr 15 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
17
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia 9:30 am
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
Apr 17 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
Intensive Stretching (intermediate – elementary) 6:00 pm
Intensive Stretching (intermediate – elementary)
Apr 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
with Farfalla Fitness.
Elementary Variations 7:00 pm
Elementary Variations
Apr 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
with Ms. Egle Tuesdays
19
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia 9:30 am
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
Apr 19 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
20
Creative Ballet 9:30 am
Creative Ballet
Apr 20 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
With Ms. Hannah Potter
Pre-Primary Saturdays 10:30 am
Pre-Primary Saturdays
Apr 20 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
With Ms. Hannah Potter
Primary Ballet 12:00 pm
Primary Ballet @ Ballet + Stretching and body conditioning with Egle
Apr 20 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Primary Body Conditioning w. Gym Balls and Stretching 1:00 pm
Primary Body Conditioning w. Gym Balls and Stretching @ Ballet + Stretching and body conditioning with Egle
Apr 20 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
21
22
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia 9:30 am
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
Apr 22 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
24
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia 9:30 am
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
Apr 24 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
Intensive Stretching (intermediate – elementary) 6:00 pm
Intensive Stretching (intermediate – elementary)
Apr 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
with Farfalla Fitness.
Elementary Variations 7:00 pm
Elementary Variations
Apr 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
with Ms. Egle Tuesdays
26
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia 9:30 am
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
Apr 26 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
27
Creative Ballet 9:30 am
Creative Ballet
Apr 27 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
With Ms. Hannah Potter
Pre-Primary Saturdays 10:30 am
Pre-Primary Saturdays
Apr 27 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
With Ms. Hannah Potter
Primary Ballet 12:00 pm
Primary Ballet @ Ballet + Stretching and body conditioning with Egle
Apr 27 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Primary Body Conditioning w. Gym Balls and Stretching 1:00 pm
Primary Body Conditioning w. Gym Balls and Stretching @ Ballet + Stretching and body conditioning with Egle
Apr 27 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
28
29
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia 9:30 am
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
Apr 29 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.