ballet shorter no frame RGB

Contact us

858 284 0561
info@balletinstituteSD.com
7868 Raytheon rd.
San Diego, CA 92111

You can see only an information of interest by selecting an appropriate Category from the list below

Schedule of classes and events calendar

20 Mon 21 Tue 22 Wed 23 Thu 24 Fri 25 Sat 26 Sun
All-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Now: May 22 02:12 am
9:30 am Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
May 20 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
9:30 am Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
May 22 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
6:00 pm Intensive Stretching (intermediate – elementary)
Intensive Stretching (intermediate – elementary)
May 22 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
with Farfalla Fitness.
7:00 pm Elementary Variations
Elementary Variations
May 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
with Ms. Egle Tuesdays
9:30 am Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
May 24 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
9:30 am Creative Ballet
Creative Ballet
May 25 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
With Ms. Hannah Potter
10:30 am Pre-Primary Saturdays
Pre-Primary Saturdays
May 25 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
With Ms. Hannah Potter
12:00 pm Primary Ballet @ Ballet + Stretching and body conditioning with Egle
Primary Ballet @ Ballet + Stretching and body conditioning with Egle
May 25 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
1:00 pm Primary Body Conditioning w. Gym Balls and Stretching @ Ballet + Stretching and body conditioning with Egle
Primary Body Conditioning w. Gym Balls and Stretching @ Ballet + Stretching and body conditioning with Egle
May 25 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 

Monthly view

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia 9:30 am
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
May 1 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
Intensive Stretching (intermediate – elementary) 6:00 pm
Intensive Stretching (intermediate – elementary)
May 1 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
with Farfalla Fitness.
Elementary Variations 7:00 pm
Elementary Variations
May 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
with Ms. Egle Tuesdays
3
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia 9:30 am
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
May 3 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
4
Creative Ballet 9:30 am
Creative Ballet
May 4 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
With Ms. Hannah Potter
Pre-Primary Saturdays 10:30 am
Pre-Primary Saturdays
May 4 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
With Ms. Hannah Potter
Primary Ballet 12:00 pm
Primary Ballet @ Ballet + Stretching and body conditioning with Egle
May 4 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Primary Body Conditioning w. Gym Balls and Stretching 1:00 pm
Primary Body Conditioning w. Gym Balls and Stretching @ Ballet + Stretching and body conditioning with Egle
May 4 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
5
6
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia 9:30 am
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
May 6 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
8
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia 9:30 am
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
May 8 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
Intensive Stretching (intermediate – elementary) 6:00 pm
Intensive Stretching (intermediate – elementary)
May 8 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
with Farfalla Fitness.
Elementary Variations 7:00 pm
Elementary Variations
May 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
with Ms. Egle Tuesdays
10
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia 9:30 am
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
May 10 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
11
Creative Ballet 9:30 am
Creative Ballet
May 11 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
With Ms. Hannah Potter
Pre-Primary Saturdays 10:30 am
Pre-Primary Saturdays
May 11 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
With Ms. Hannah Potter
Primary Ballet 12:00 pm
Primary Ballet @ Ballet + Stretching and body conditioning with Egle
May 11 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Primary Body Conditioning w. Gym Balls and Stretching 1:00 pm
Primary Body Conditioning w. Gym Balls and Stretching @ Ballet + Stretching and body conditioning with Egle
May 11 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
12
13
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia 9:30 am
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
May 13 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
15
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia 9:30 am
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
May 15 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
Intensive Stretching (intermediate – elementary) 6:00 pm
Intensive Stretching (intermediate – elementary)
May 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
with Farfalla Fitness.
Elementary Variations 7:00 pm
Elementary Variations
May 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
with Ms. Egle Tuesdays
17
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia 9:30 am
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
May 17 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
18
Creative Ballet 9:30 am
Creative Ballet
May 18 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
With Ms. Hannah Potter
Pre-Primary Saturdays 10:30 am
Pre-Primary Saturdays
May 18 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
With Ms. Hannah Potter
Primary Ballet 12:00 pm
Primary Ballet @ Ballet + Stretching and body conditioning with Egle
May 18 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Primary Body Conditioning w. Gym Balls and Stretching 1:00 pm
Primary Body Conditioning w. Gym Balls and Stretching @ Ballet + Stretching and body conditioning with Egle
May 18 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
19
20
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia 9:30 am
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
May 20 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
22
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia 9:30 am
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
May 22 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
Intensive Stretching (intermediate – elementary) 6:00 pm
Intensive Stretching (intermediate – elementary)
May 22 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
with Farfalla Fitness.
Elementary Variations 7:00 pm
Elementary Variations
May 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
with Ms. Egle Tuesdays
24
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia 9:30 am
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
May 24 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
25
Creative Ballet 9:30 am
Creative Ballet
May 25 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
With Ms. Hannah Potter
Pre-Primary Saturdays 10:30 am
Pre-Primary Saturdays
May 25 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
With Ms. Hannah Potter
Primary Ballet 12:00 pm
Primary Ballet @ Ballet + Stretching and body conditioning with Egle
May 25 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Primary Body Conditioning w. Gym Balls and Stretching 1:00 pm
Primary Body Conditioning w. Gym Balls and Stretching @ Ballet + Stretching and body conditioning with Egle
May 25 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
26
27
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia 9:30 am
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
May 27 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
29
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia 9:30 am
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
May 29 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.
Intensive Stretching (intermediate – elementary) 6:00 pm
Intensive Stretching (intermediate – elementary)
May 29 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
with Farfalla Fitness.
Elementary Variations 7:00 pm
Elementary Variations
May 29 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
with Ms. Egle Tuesdays
31
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia 9:30 am
Adult open classes with Ms. Sylvia
May 31 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Intermediate and Advanced level; with Sylvia Tchernychev.